Get Rewarded Now

Genting Rewards Alliance US
LAST UPDATED: 7 December 2016
Introduction
Genting Rewards members from Resorts World Casino New York City are the first to experience Genting Rewards Alliance in the United States of America ("GRA US").
By accessing our website and/or using our services on our website and/or mobile applications (together, "GRA Site and Apps"), you agree and consent to our collection, holding, process and use of your personal data in conjunction with GRA US.
1. What Does This Privacy Policy Cover?
RW Services Inc ("we", "us", "our") respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy is about how we collect, hold use, disclose, store process, handle and manage your personal data in connection with your registration as, and from time to time when you are a GRA US user and from your use of the GRA Site and Apps and the choices you have on your personal data. Personal data is data that, by itself or together with other data and information, can be used to identify a natural person to which we and/or the other relevant third parties referred to in this Privacy Policy has or is likely to have access.
2. Consent
Your personal data will be used by us and the transferees as stated under this Privacy Policy and you consent that (i) your personal data shall be so collected, held, processed and used in the database system of GRA US and (ii) your personal data shall be collected, used, disclosed, stored, processed, handled and managed for the purposes as stated under this Privacy Policy. You shall consent to the receipt of any activation/verification notification of your GRA User account as part of the process to enroll you as a GRA US user.
3. Direct Marketing
Subject to your consent, we (including our holding companies, subsidiaries, associates or related corporations) may use your personal data collected as set out in this Privacy Policy to send you marketing communications such as direct mail, email or other electronic messages for direct marketing purposes in relation to products and services offered by the GRA. If you do not want to receive these materials, please email your request to grasupport@gentingrewards.com.
4. Purposes of Collection, Holding, Use and Processing Data
We collect your personal data when you use the GRA Site and Apps and/or apply to become, and from time to time while you are a GRA US user. We collect, hold, use and process your personal data for the following purposes related to GRA US (together, "Purposes"):
  • process your membership application and to identify you;
  • provide and improve the GRA Site and the Apps;
  • enable you to set up a GRA US user account and profile;
  • fulfill your requests for services relating to the GRA Site and Apps and GRA;
  • for our internal records and customer care;
  • for the operation of GRA US;
  • to respond to, handle and process any enquiries submitted by you;
  • provide updates on changes to GRA US;
  • research and perform statistical/profile analysis;
  • product development and analysis, and develop marketing and promotion programmes;
  • communicate with you and respond to queries and feedback; and
  • comply with applicable laws and regulations (including if we are required to make such a disclosure under applicable law or regulation, or where requested to do by the police or by regulatory bodies, or where we wish to do so in relation to any suspected misuse by you of the GRA Site and Apps.
Subject to your consent, we will also collect, use and process your personal data for marketing purposes such as sending you updates or information on:
  • redemptions items and offers;
  • upcoming events, promotions, benefits, special offers, advertising and marketing in connection with GRA US; and
  • if you have received an electronic direct mailer ("EDM") from us and wish to Unsubscribe, please click on the Unsubscribe button in the EDM, usually located at the footer.
5. We collect the following Data:
Information You Provide to Us
As a GRA US user, you must provide your particulars such as name, identity card/passport numbers date of birth, gender, nationality, Genting Rewards membership number, address, contact numbers, details of the redemption you carried out through the GRA Site and Apps and such other information necessary for the administration of GRA US and the performance of the GRA Site and Apps. We receive and store any personal data you knowingly provide to us. You can choose not to provide us with certain information, but then you may not be able to register with GRA US, continue to be a GRA US user or to use the GRA Site and Apps.
Information We Collect Automatically
Whenever you visit or use the GRA Site and Apps, we may automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser including your IP address, "cookie" information, and the page you requested. "Cookies" are identifiers we transfer to your computer or mobile device that allow us to recognize your browser or mobile device and your visit to website. You may be able to change your browser preferences to prevent or limit acceptance of cookies, but this may deprive you from using certain areas or functions of the GRA Site and Apps. The GRA Site and Apps and some of the features on the GRA Site and Apps may be restricted or rendered inoperable. Our website may contain links to third party's websites. We do not control these sites and will not be held responsible for them.
6. Disclosure or Transfer of Personal Data
We may disclose your personal data to (i) our holding companies, subsidiaries, associates or related corporations and/or to other third party service providers in connection with the operation of GRA US, and/or (ii) the owner of Genting Rewards Alliance and their respective holding companies, subsidiaries, associates or related corporations, and jointly use your personal data for the Purposes in order for us to operate the GRA Site and Apps. We may disclose your personal data in order to comply with any request from law enforcement and government agencies. We may transfer information about you to an acquirer in the event our business assets are acquired or in the event of a restructuring in our business. We will use all reasonable efforts to ensure that your personal data if transferred to the permitted transferees is protected in accordance with any applicable laws.
7. Security and Retention
We have security measures in our systems to protect the safety of your personal data. Your personal data is only accessible to our authorized personnel on a need to know basis. Subject to law, we will retain your personal data for as long as you remain a GRA US User, or if you are not a GRA US User, 3 years after you last accessed the GRA Site and Apps or we have last corresponded with you.
8. Right to Access and Correct
Upon verification, you can access your personal data held by us by email to us at grasupport@gentingrewards.com. An administration fee of USD1 may be imposed on you for each access of your personal data. You may request us to correct or update your personal data by contacting us at grasupport@gentingrewards.com. You may request us to specify our policies and practices in relation to personal data and to be informed of the kind of personal data held by us.
9. Withdrawal of Consent
You can withdraw your consent and limit your consent, at any time, to any of the collection and use (including disclosure) of your personal data by email to us at grasupport@gentingrewards.com. Please note that if you limit your consent, we may still contact you or use your personal data for purposes which you have not withdrawn your consent. If you withdraw or limit your consent to any uses of your personal data, we may not be able to register you with GRA US, continue to be a GRA US user or to allow you to use the GRA Site and the Apps.
10. Updates of Privacy Policy
We may amend this Policy from time to time. If at any point we decide to use the personal data you submitted under this current Privacy Policy in a way that differs materially from the Privacy Policy that applied at the time of that submission, you will be notified and given the opportunity via email or in writing to unsubscribe or otherwise prevent such usage. This Privacy Policy is to be read together with GRA US's Terms and Conditions.
11. Questions and Complaints?
Feel free to write to us through our feedback column or contact our Data Protection Officers at dataprotection@gentingrewards.com.
Genting Rewards Alliance
LAST UPDATED: 1 April 2017
Introduction.
Genting Rewards Alliance ("GRA") is a new program for all Genting Rewards (“GR”) Members. GR Members from Resorts World Genting, Resorts World Manila, Resorts World At Sea and Resorts World Casino New York City (collectively, "Properties") are the first to experience GRA. The owner of GRA is RW Tech Labs Sdn Bhd ("RWTL") with its registered address at 24 Floor, Wisma Genting, 50250 Kuala Lumpur and contact number at [603 2333 2288 ].
GRA is a global online redemption alliance programme with participation from the Properties as alliances to the GRA ("Alliances"). GRA will be extended to more Properties/Alliances in the future. The list of Alliances will be updated from time to time. The Alliances are issuers of the Genting Rewards Programme or such other programme at their respective Properties. GRA is a platform for cross-redemption of rewards and promotional privileges in which great offers of goods, products such as rooms, cabins, show tickets, theme park tickets, services, discounts and privileges are made available by the Alliances for redemption.
As a Genting Rewards Alliance user ("GRA User") and by visiting and/or using our services on our website and/or mobile applications (together, "GRA Site and Apps"), you agree and consent to our collection, holding, process and use of your personal data in conjunction with GRA in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
1. What Does This Privacy Policy Cover?
RW Services Pte. Ltd (we, "us", "our") respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy is about how we collect, hold use, disclose, store process, handle and manage your personal data in connection with your registration as, and from time to time when you are a GRA User and from your use of the GRA Site and Apps and the choices you have on your personal data. Personal data is data that, by itself or together with other data and information, can be used to identify a natural person to which RWTL and/or the other relevant third parties referred to in this Privacy Policy has or is likely to have access. The personal data collected and processed by us may include your name, you identity card number, your date of birth and your contact details.
2. This Privacy Policy serves as a notice pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“Act”).
3. Consent
Your personal data will be used by us and the transferees as stated under this Privacy Policy and you consent that (i) your personal data shall be so collected, held, processed and used in the database system of GRA and (ii) your personal data shall be collected, used, disclosed, stored, processed, handled and managed for the purposes as stated under this Privacy Policy. You shall consent to the receipt of any activation/verification notification of your GRA User account as part of the process to enroll you as a GRA User.
4. Direct Marketing
Subject to you consent, we (including our holding companies, subsidiaries, associates or related corporations) and Alliances (including their respective holding companies, subsidiaries, associates or related corporations) may use your personal data collected as set out in this Privacy Policy to send you marketing communications such as direct mail, email or other electronic messages for direct marketing purposes in relation to products and services offered by the GRA. If you do not want to receive these materials, please email your request to grasupport@gentingrewards.com.
5. Purposes of Collection, Holding, Use and Processing Data
We collect your personal data when you use the GRA Site and Apps and/or apply to become, and from time to time while you are a GRA User. We collect, hold, use and process your personal data for the following purposes related to GRA (together, "Purposes"):
  • Process your membership application and to identify you
  • Provide and improve the GRA Site and the Apps and the goods, products, services, discounts and privileges of the GRA
  • Enable you to set up a GRA User account and profile
  • Fulfill your requests for Services relating to the GRA Site and Apps and GRA
  • Process your redemption of items and offers
  • For our internal records and customer care
  • For the operation of GRA (Including improvement of security measures of redemption processes, facilitation of redemption of products or services, administrative support, provision of loyalty programme related services)
  • For identification and verification purposes in connection with the products or services supplied to you
  • To respond to, handle and process any enquiries submitted by you
  • Provide updates on changes to GRA including changes to products and services
  • Research and perform statistical/profile analysis
  • Product development and analysis, and develop marketing and promotion programmes
  • Communicate with you and respond to queries and feedback
  • Comply with applicable laws and regulations (including if we are required to make such a disclosure under applicable law or regulation, or where requested to do by the police or by regulatory bodies, or where we wish to do so in relation to any suspected misuse by you of the GRA Site and Apps.
Subject to your consent, we will also collect, use and process your personal data for marketing purposes such as sending you updates or information on:
  • Redemptions items and offers; and/or
  • Upcoming events, promotions, benefits, special offers, advertising and marketing in connection with GRA and/or the Alliances.
  • If you have received an electronic direct mailer ("EDM") from us and wish to Unsubscribe, please click on the Unsubscribe button in the EDM, usually located at the footer.
6. We collect the following Data:
Information You Provide to Us
As a GRA User, you must provide your particulars such as name, identity card/passport numbers date of birth, gender, nationality, GRA membership number, address, contact numbers, details of the redemption you carried out through the GRA Site and Apps and such other information necessary for the administration of GRA and the performance of the GRA Site and Apps. We receive and store any personal data you knowingly provide to us. You can choose not to provide us with certain information, but then you may not be able to register with GRA, continue to be a GRA User or to use the GRA Site and Apps.
Information We Collect Automatically
Whenever you visit or use the GRA Site and Apps, we may automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser including your IP address, "cookie" information, and the page you requested. "Cookies" are identifiers we transfer to your computer or mobile device that allow us to recognize your browser or mobile device and your visit to website. You may be able to change your browser preferences to prevent or limit acceptance of cookies, but this may deprive you from using certain areas or functions of the GRA Site and Apps. The GRA Site and Apps and some of the features on the GRA Site and Apps may be restricted or rendered inoperable. Our website may contain links to third party‘s websites. We do not control these sites and will not be held responsible for them.
7. Disclosure or Transfer of Personal Data
We may disclose your personal data to (i) our holding companies, subsidiaries, associates or related corporations and/or to other third party service providers in connection with the operation of GRA, and/or (ii) the Alliances and their respective holding companies, subsidiaries, associates or related corporations, and jointly use your personal data for the purposes in order for us to operate the GRA and the GRA Site and Apps. In particular, when you redeem a product/service, your personal data will be sent to the Alliances to facilitate the redemption and enjoyment of the product/services. The GRA is an international programme and the Alliances are internationally based may be located in countries out of Malaysia. As such, the personal data you provided may be transferred, used, processed, stored and accessed worldwide in one or more additional countries subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy. We may disclose your personal data in order to comply with any request from law enforcement and government agencies. We may transfer information about you to an acquirer in the event our business assets are acquired. We will use all reasonable efforts to ensure that your personal data if transferred to the permitted transferees is protected in accordance with any applicable laws.
8. Security and Retention
We have security measures in our systems to protect the safety of your personal data. Your personal data is only accessible to our authorized personnel on a need to know basis.
Subject to law, we will retain your personal data for as long as you remain a GRA User, or if you are no longer a GRA User, 2 years after you last accessed the GRA Site and Apps or we have last corresponded with you.
9. Right to Access and Correct
Upon verification, you can access your personal data held by us by email to us at grasupport@gentingrewards.com. As provided for in the Act, we may charge an administration fee for each access of your personal data.
You may request us to correct or update your personal data by contacting us at grasupport@gentingrewards.com. You may request us to specify our policies and practices in relation to personal data and to be informed of the kind of personal data held by us.
10. Withdrawal of Consent
You can withdraw your consent and limit your consent, at any time, to any of the collection and use (including disclosure) of your personal data by email to us at grasupport@gentingrewards.com. Please note that if you limit your consent, we may still contact you or use your personal data for purposes which you have not withdrawn your consent. If you withdraw or limit your consent to any uses of your personal data, we may not be able to register you with GRA, continue to be a GRA User or to allow you to use the GRA Site and the Apps.
11. Updates of Privacy Policy
We may amend this Policy from time to time. If at any point we decide to use the personal data you submitted under this current Privacy Policy in a way that differs materially from the Privacy Policy that applied at the time of that submission, you will be notified and given the opportunity via the website, email or in writing to unsubscribe or otherwise prevent such usage.
This Privacy Policy is to be read together with Genting Rewards® Alliance Terms and Conditions.
12. Questions and Complaints?
Feel free to write to us through our feedback column or contact our Data Protection Officers at dataprotection@gentingrewards.com.
If your rights as a data subject under Republic Act No. 10173 of the Republic of the Philippines, otherwise known as the "Data Privacy Act of 2012" are violated, you have the right to lodge a complaint before the Philippine National Privacy Commission to be formed by the Philippine Government in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012.Note:this provision only applies to you if the Data Privacy Act of 2012 applies to you.
13. If there is a conflict between the English version and other versions of this Privacy Policy, the English version shall prevail.

DASAR KERAHSIAAN
DIKEMAS KINI: 1 April 2017
Pengenalan
Gabungan Ganjaran Genting (Genting Rewards Alliance) ("GRA") merupakan program baharu untuk semua Ahli Ganjaran Genting (“GR”). Ahli GR dari Resorts World Genting, Resorts World Manila, Resorts World At Sea dan Resorts World Casino New York City (kesemuanya, “Hartanah”) adalah mereka yang pertama menikmati pengalaman GRA. Pemilik GRA ialah RW Tech Labs Sdn Bhd (“RWTL”) dengan alamat berdaftar di Tingkat 24, Wisma Genting, 50250 Kuala Lumpur dan nombor telefon 603 2333 2288.
GRA adalah program gabungan penebusan dalam talian global dengan penyertaan Hartanah sebagai gabungan kepada GRA (“Gabungan”). GRA akan diperluaskan kepada lebih banyak Hartanah/Gabungan pada masa hadapan. Senarai Gabungan akan dikemas kini dari masa ke masa. Gabungan adalah penerbit-penerbit Program Ganjaran Genting atau program seumpama lain di Hartanah masing-masing. GRA merupakan platform untuk penebusan bersilang ganjaran dan keistimewaan promosi di mana tawaran hebat barangan, produk seperti bilik, kabin, tiket persembahan, tiket taman tema, perkhidmatan, diskaun dan keistimewaan disediakan oleh Gabungan untuk penebusan.
Sebagai pengguna Gabungan Ganjaran Genting (“Pengguna GRA”) dan apabila melawat dan/atau menggunakan perkhidmatan kami di laman web kami dan/atau aplikasi mudah alih kami (bersama, “Laman dan Apps GRA”), anda bersetuju dan membenarkan pengumpulan, pemegangan, pemprosesan dan penggunaan data peribadi anda oleh kami selaras dengan GRA menurut Dasar Kerahsiaan ini.
1. Apakah Yang Dirangkumi Dasar Kerahsiaan Ini?
RW Tech Labs Sdn Bhd (“kami”, “kita”) menghormati kerahsiaan anda. Dasar Kerahsiaan ini adalah tentang bagaimana kami mengumpul, memegang, mengguna, mendedah, menyimpan, memproses, mengendali dan menguruskan data peribadi anda berhubung dengan pendaftaran anda sebagai, dan dari masa ke masa apabila anda seorang Pengguna GRA dan daripada penggunaan Laman dan Apps GRA oleh anda dan pilihan anda terhadap data peribadi anda. Data peribadi ialah data yang, sama ada dengan sendirinya atau bersama dengan data dan maklumat lain, boleh digunakan untuk mengenal pasti seorang individu kepada mana RWTL dan/atau pihak ketiga relevan lain yang dirujuk dalam Dasar Kerahsiaan ini telah atau berkebarangkalian telah akses. Data peribadi yang kami kumpul dan proses mungkin termasuk nama anda, nombor kad pengenalan anda, tarikh lahir anda dan butiran menghubungi anda.
2. Notis
Dasar Kerahsiaan ini bertindak sebagai notis menurut Akta Perlindungan Data Peribadi 2010 (“Akta”).
3. Kebenaran
Data peribadi anda akan digunakan oleh kami dan penerima milik yang dinyatakan dalam Dasar Kerahsiaan ini dan kebenaran anda bahawa (i) data peribadi anda akan dikumpul, dipegang, diproses dan digunakan dalam sistem pangkalan data GRA dan (ii) data peribadi anda akan dikumpul, diguna, didedah, disimpan, diproses, dikendali dan diuruskan bagi tujuan-tujuan yang dinyatakan dalam Dasar Kerahsiaan ini. Anda akan membenarkan penerimaan sebarang pemakluman pengaktifan/pengesahan akaun Pengguna GRA anda sebagai sebahagian daripada proses mendaftarkan anda sebagai Pengguna GRA.
4. Pemasaran Langsung
Tertakluk kepada kebenaran anda, kami (termasuk syarikat pemegangan, anak syarikat, sekutu atau perbadanan berkaitan kami) dan Gabungan (termasuk syarikat pemegangan, anak syarikat, sekutu dan perbadanan berkaitan masing-masing) boleh menggunakan data peribadi anda yang telah dikumpul seperti mana yang terkandung dalam Dasar Kerahsiaan ini untuk menghantar komunikasi pemasaran seperti surat, e-mel atau pesanan elektronik lain untuk tujuan pemasaran langsung berhubung dengan produk dan perkhidmatan yang ditawarkan oleh GRA. Jika anda tidak ingin menerima bahan ini, sila e-mel permintaan anda kepada grasupport@gentingrewards.com.
5. Tujuan Mengumpul, Memegang, Mengguna dan Memproses Data
Kami mengumpul data peribadi anda apabila anda mengguna Laman dan Apps GRA dan/atau memohon menjadi, dan dari masa ke masa apabila anda Pengguna GRA. Kami mengumpul, memegang, mengguna dan memproses data peribadi anda untuk tujuan-tujuan berikut berkaitan dengan GRA (kesemuanya, “Tujuan”):
  • a) Memproses permohonan keahlian anda dan untuk mengenal pasti anda;
  • b) Menyediakan dan memperbaiki Laman dan Apps GRA dan barangan, produk, perkhidmatan, diskaun dan keistimewaan GRA;
  • c) Membolehkan anda mewujudkan akaun dan profil Pengguna GRA;
  • d) Memenuhi permintaan anda untuk Perkhidmatan berhubung dengan Laman dan Apps GRA dan GRA;
  • e) Memproses penebusan barang dan tawaran anda;
  • f) Untuk rekod dalaman kami dan penjagaan pelanggan;
  • g) Untuk pengendalian GRA (termasuk memperbaiki langkah-langkah keselamatan proses-proses penebusan, memudahkan penebusan produk atau perkhidmatan, sokongan pentadbiran, penyediaan perkhidmatan berkaitan program kesetiaan);
  • h) Untuk tujuan pengenalpastian dan pengesahan berhubung dengan produk atau perkhidmatan yang diberikan kepada anda;
  • i) Untuk menjawab, mengendali dan memproses sebarang pertanyaan yang dikemukakan oleh anda;
  • j) Menyediakan pengemaskinian perubahan kepada GRA termasuk perubahan produk dan perkhidmatan;
  • k) Menyelidik dan menjalankan analisis statistik/profil;
  • l) Pembangunan dan analisis produk, dan membangunkan program pemasaran dan promosi;
  • m) Berkomunikasi dengan anda dan menjawab pertanyaan dan maklum balas;
  • n) Mematuhi undang-undang dan peraturan yang terpakai (termasuk jika kami diperlukan membuat pendedahan di bawah undang-undang atau peraturan yang terpakai, atau diminta berbuat demikian oleh pihak polis atau badan-badan kawal selia, atau di mana kami ingin berbuat demikian jika disyaki anda menyalahgunakan Laman dan App GRA)
Tertakluk kepada kebenaran anda, kami juga akan mengumpul, mengguna dan memproses data peribadi anda untuk tujuan pemasaran seperti menghantar pengemaskinian atau maklumat tentang:
  • a) Barang dan tawaran penebusan.
  • b) Acara yang bakal berlangsung, promosi, manfaat, tawaran khas, pengiklanan dan pemasaran berkaitan dengan GRA dan/atau Gabungan.
  • c) Jika anda telah menerima kiriman langsung elektronik ("EDM") daripada kami dan ingin Menamatkan langganan, sila klik pada butang Tamatkan langganan dalam EDM, lazimnya di bahagian pengaki.
6. Kami mengumpul Data yang berikut:
Maklumat yang Anda Bekalkan kepada Kami
Sebagai Pengguna GRA, anda harus membekalkan butir-butir seperti nama, nombor kad pengenalan/pasport, tarikh lahir, jantina, kewarganegaraan, nombor keahlian GRA, alamat, nombor menghubungi, butir-butir penebusan yang anda lakukan melalui Laman dan Apps GRA dan maklumat lain yang perlu untuk pentadbiran GRA dan operasi Laman dan Apps GRA. Kami menerima dan penyimpan sebarang data peribadi yang anda sengaja bekalkan. Anda boleh memilih untuk tidak membekalkan maklumat tertentu, tetapi anda mungkin tidak dapat mendaftar dengan GRA, kekal sebagai Pengguna GRA atau menggunakan Laman dan Apps GRA.
Maklumat yang Kami Kumpul secara Automatik
Apabila anda melawat atau mengguna Laman dan Apps GRA, kami mungkin secara automatik menerima dan merekod maklumat dalam log pelayan kami dari pelayar anda termasuk alamat IP anda, maklumat "cookie", dan laman yang anda telah minta. "Cookies" ialah pengenal pasti yang kami pindahkan kepada komputer atau peranti mudah alih anda yang membolehkan kami mengecam pelayar atau peranti mudah alih anda dan lawatan anda ke laman web. Anda mungkin dapat menukar pilihan pelayar anda untuk menghalang atau mengehadkan penerimaan cookies, tetapi ini mungkin menghalang anda daripada menggunakan bahagian atau fungsi tertentu dalam Laman atau Apps GRA. Laman dan Apps GRA dan beberapa ciri Laman dan Apps GRA mungkin dihadkan atau dijadikan tidak berfungsi. Laman web kami mungkin mengandungi pautan kepada laman web pihak ketiga. Kami tidak mengawal laman-laman ini dan tidak bertanggungjawab ke atas mereka.
7. Pendedahan atau Pemindahan Data Peribadi
Kami boleh mendedahkan data peribadi anda kepada (i) syarikat pemegangan, anak syarikat, sekutu atau perbadanan berkaitan kami dan/atau kepada pembekal perkhidmatan pihak ketiga berhubung dengan operasi GRA, dan/atau (ii) Gabungan dan syarikat pemegangan, anak syarikat, sekutu atau perbadanan berkaitan masing-masing, dan secara bersama menggunakan data peribadi anda untuk Tujuan supaya kami dapat mengendalikan GRA dan Laman dan Apps GRA. Khususnya, apabila anda menebus sebarang produk/perkhidmatan, data peribadi anda akan dihantar kepada Gabungan untuk memudahkan penebusan dan menikmati produk/perkhidmatan. GRA merupakan program antarabangsa dan Gabungan adalah berpusat antarabangsa dan mungkin terletak di negara-negara di luar Malaysia. Oleh demikian, data peribadi yang anda bekalkan mungkin dipindah, diguna, diproses, disimpan dan diakses serata dunia di dalam satu atau lebih negara tertakluk kepada terma Dasar Kerahsiaan ini. Kami boleh mendedahkan data peribadi anda untuk memenuhi sebarang permintaan agensi penguat kuasa undang-undang dan agensi kerajaan. Kami boleh memindahkan maklumat tentang anda kepada seorang pembeli jika aset perniagaan kami dibeli. Kami akan menggunakan semua usaha munasabah untuk memastikan data peribadi anda, jika dipindah kepada penerima pindah yang dibenarkan, dilindungi menurut sebarang undang-undang yang terpakai.
8. Keselamatan dan Penyimpanan
Kami mempunyai langkah-langkah keselamatan dalam sistem kami untuk melindungi keselamatan data peribadi anda. Data peribadi anda hanya dapat diakses oleh pekerja kami yang diberi kuasa atas dasar perlu tahu. Tertakluk kepada undang-undang, kami akan menyimpan data peribadi anda selama anda kekal sebagai Pengguna GRA, atau jika anda bukan lagi Pengguna GRA, 2 tahun selepas kali terakhir anda mengakses Laman dan Apps GRA atau kali terakhir kami menghubungi anda.
9. Hak untuk Mengakses dan Membetulkan
Apabila disahkan, anda boleh mengakses data peribadi anda yang dipegang oleh kami melalui e-mel kepada kami di grasupport@gentingrewards.com. Seperti mana diperuntukkan dalam Akta, kami boleh mengenakan fi pengurusan bagi setiap akses kepada data peribadi anda. Anda boleh meminta kami membetulkan atau mengemas kini data peribadi anda dengan menghubungi kami di grasupport@gentingrewards.com. Anda boleh meminta kami menyatakan dasar dan amalan kami berkaitan data peribadi dan untuk dimaklumkan tentang jenis data peribadi yang kami pegang.
10. Pembatalan Kebenaran
Anda boleh membatalkan kebenaran dan mengehadkan kebenaran anda, pada bila-bila masa, kepada sebarang pengumpulan dan penggunaan (termasuk pendedahan) data peribadi anda melalui e-mel kepada kami di grasupport@gentingrewards.com. Sila ambil maklum bahawa jika anda mengehadkan kebenaran anda, kami mungkin masih menghubungi anda atau menggunakan data peribadi anda bagi tujuan di mana anda tidak membatalkan kebenaran anda. Jika anda membatalkan atau mengehadkan kebenaran ke atas sebarang penggunaan data peribadi anda, kami mungkin tidak dapat mendaftar anda dengan GRA, kekal sebagai Pengguna GRA atau membenarkan anda menggunakan Laman dan Apps GRA.
11. Pengemaskinian Dasar Kerahsiaan
Kami mungkin meminda Dasar ini dari masa ke masa. Jika pada bila-bila masa kami memutuskan untuk menggunakan data peribadi yang anda kemukakan di bawah Dasar Kerahsiaan semasa ini dalam cara yang berlainan secara material daripada Dasar Kerahsiaan yang terpakai pada masa pengemukaan tersebut, anda akan dimaklumkan dan diberi peluang melalui laman web, e-mel atau secara bertulis untuk menamatkan langganan atau sebaliknya menghalang penggunaan sedemikian. Dasar Kerahsiaan ini harus dibaca bersama Terma dan Syarat Gabungan Ganjaran Genting®.
12. Soalan dan Aduan?
Sila menghubungi kami melalui ruang maklum balas kami atau menghubungi Pegawai Perlindungan Data kami di dataprotection@gentingrewards.com.
Jika hak anda sebagai subjek data di bawah Akta Republik No. 10173 Republik Filipina, juga dikenali sebagai “Akta Kerahsiaan Data 2012” dilanggar, anda mempunyai hak untuk membuat aduan kepada Suruhanjaya Kerahsiaan Nasional Filipina yang akan ditubuhkan oleh Kerajaan Filipina menurut Akta Kerahsiaan Data 2012. Nota: peruntukan ini hanya terpakai terhadap anda jika Akta Kerahsiaan Data 2012 terpakai terhadap anda.
13. Jika terdapat sebarang perselisihan antara versi Bahasa Inggeris dan versi lain Dasar Kerahsiaan ini, versi Bahasa Inggeris akan terpakai.